Ships Offshore Dordrecht
Gerard de Jager - um 1680)
Lot-No. 3
Oil/panel, 65 x 88,5 cm, indistinctly sign. lo. cent., rest. - Prov.: South German collection of a nobleman (more than 200 years). - Dutch marine painter, active in Dordrecht a. temporarily in Delft. - Mus.: Rotterdam, Dordrecht, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.
Gerard de Jager: Ships Offshore Dordrecht
Ships Offshore Dordrecht
Lot-No. 3