Elegant Young Lady with Furhat

Ferdinand Wagner d.J. (Passau 1847 - München 1927)

Lot-No. 161

Oil/panel, 45 x 34,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Ferd. Wagner 82, little rest. - German historical- a. frescopainter, active in Munich, at first student of his father, later at the academy of Munich, 1867/68 in Italy, frescos in Munich (Town Hall, Hofbräuhaus et. al.), Passau (Town Hall), London et. al. - Lit.: Bötticher, Thieme-Becker et.al.

Ferdinand Wagner d.J.: Elegant Young Lady with Furhat

Lot-No. 161

Elegant Young Lady with Furhat - image 1 Elegant Young Lady with Furhat - image 2