An Art-déco figure "Con Brio"

Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (Erbach/Odenwald 1882 - 1943)

An Art-déco figure "Con Brio"

Lot-No. 853

Proceeds : 24.800 €

Berlin, c. 1930. Bronze, with patina and partly gilding, and with carved ivory. Onyx base engraved sign. "F. Preiss". H. with base 32,5 cm, H. of figure 22 cm.

Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss: An Art-déco figure "Con Brio"

An Art-déco figure "Con Brio"

Lot-No. 853

Proceeds : 24.800 €

An Art-déco figure "Con Brio"
An Art-déco figure "Con Brio"