The Bathers of Chersones (Crimea)
J.G. Uralov Kupalschitzy (1948)
Lot-No. 191
Oil/canvas, 81 x 81 cm, monogr. lo. ri. in cyrillic U., on the reverse sign. a. dat. in cyrillic Uralov Kupalschitzy J.G. 1986, as well as titled Chersones.
J.G. Uralov Kupalschitzy: The Bathers of Chersones (Crimea)
Lot-No. 191