Prosit Neujahr 1968: Ballade vom Herrn Latour

Horst Janssen (Oldenburg 1929 - Hamburg 1995)

Lot-No. 303

Proceeds : 100 €

Lithograph in two colours, 32,5 x 86,5 cm in five segments folded leporello, on the front page monogr. in pencil J.H., on the reverse num. 161/200, min. soiled. Rare. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Oldenburg et.al., Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Blessin "H.J. Leben u. Werk" et.al.

Horst Janssen: Prosit Neujahr 1968: Ballade vom Herrn Latour

Lot-No. 303

Proceeds : 100 €