Coast with Washwomen

Julius Hintz Hamburg, vor 1805 - Paris 1862

Coast with Washwomen

Oil/panel, 31 x 47 cm, sign. lo. le. J. Hintz a. dat. 1850. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Carcassonne (Musée des Beaux-Arts), Montepellier (Musée Fabre), Roanne, Tours et. al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump et. al.

Julius Hintz: Coast with Washwomen

Coast with Washwomen

Coast with Washwomen
Coast with Washwomen