Bouquet of flowers in a green jug

Max Streckenbach Eckernförde 1863 - Eckernförde 1936

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Öl/canvas, 59 x 55 cm, sign. lo. ri. 'Eckernförde - M. Streckenbach'. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Beitz 'M.T.A.J. Streckenbach 1863 bis 1936 - Stilleben u. Landschaften' (2006) et.al.

Max Streckenbach: Bouquet of flowers in a green jug

Proceeds : 1.600 €