A set of 4 Biedermeyer-portraits of family members from Hamburg

Carl Theodor Demiani Dresden 1801 - Hamburg nach 1850

Proceeds : 2.200 €

Oil/canvas, each c. 42 x 35 cm, sign. and dat. C.T. Demiani 1849 (portrait of Christina Margaretha Peters) and sign. lo. le. (portrait of Christiana Henrietta Beger), some rest. Mus.: Hamburg (a.o. Kunsthalle), Lit.:Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Carl Theodor Demiani: A set of 4 Biedermeyer-portraits of family members from Hamburg

Proceeds : 2.200 €

A set of 4 Biedermeyer-portraits of family members from Hamburg - image 1 A set of 4 Biedermeyer-portraits of family members from Hamburg - image 2 A set of 4 Biedermeyer-portraits of family members from Hamburg - image 3 A set of 4 Biedermeyer-portraits of family members from Hamburg - image 4