Do you want some cherries?

Carl Ernst Ludwig Friedrich Wagner Roßdorf 1796 - Meiningen 1867

Do you want some cherries?

Oil/canvas, 67 x 60 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. C. Wagner 16, some rest. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, König 'C. W. - der romantische Landschaftsmaler und Meininger Hofmaler'.

Carl Ernst Ludwig Friedrich Wagner: Do you want some cherries?

Do you want some cherries?

Do you want some cherries?
Do you want some cherries?