At the Baltic Sea
Marcus Haeselich Hamburg 1807 - Hamburg 1856
Oil/canvas, 31 x 40 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. M. Haeselich 54 (MH in ligation), min. rest. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Der Neue Rump et.al.
Marcus Haeselich: At the Baltic Sea
At the Baltic Sea