Bouquet of flowers in a green vase

Max Streckenbach Eckernförde 1863 - Eckernförde 1936

Proceeds : 2.100 €

Oil/canvas, 70 x 50 cm, sign. lo. le. M. Streckenbach, some rest., some chips. Mus.: Eckernförde, Flensburg, Kiel et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Beitz 'M.T.A.J. Streckenbach 1863 bis 1936 - Stilleben u. Landschaften' (2006) et.al.

Max Streckenbach: Bouquet of flowers in a green vase

Proceeds : 2.100 €