Sunflowers

Ary Bergen Hamburg 1886 - 1950

Sunflowers

Oil/canvas, 100 x 70 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Bergen 44, on the reverse composition with cattle on a willow. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Lit.: Rump, Heydorn, Der Neue Rump.

Ary Bergen: Sunflowers

Sunflowers

Sunflowers
Sunflowers