Winter landscape

Johannes Mauritz Jansen Angerlo 1812 - Utrecht 1857, attr.

Winter landscape

Oil/canvas, 56 x 70 cm, sign. lo. ri. J. M. Jansen, min. rest., craquelé. Probably a late work by the artist. Lit.: Kramm, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen.

Johannes Mauritz Jansen: Winter landscape

Winter landscape

Winter landscape
Winter landscape