Breakfast still life with flowers
Wilhelm Battermann Elze 1872 - Hamburg 1964
Oil/cardboard, 40 x 36,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. W. Battermann, min. rest. Mus.: Hamburg (Altonaer Museum, Staatsarchiv), Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.
Wilhelm Battermann: Breakfast still life with flowers