Cutter in a creek of the river Elbe

Wilhelm Xylander Kopenhagen 1840 - Kopenhagen 1913

Oil/canvas, 24 x 36,5 cm, inc. sign. lo. ri. W. Xylander, min. rest. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Copenhagen, Munich (Schack-Galerie), Wroclaw, Prague, St. Louis et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Wilhelm Xylander: Cutter in a creek of the river Elbe