Glarus in Switzerland
August Herzog Fruthwilen/Thurgau 1885 - Münsterlingen 1959
Oil/cardboard, 50 x 39,5 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Aug. Herzog 1924. Exhibition label of the gallery Gerstenberger in Chemnitz, also sign. Aug. Herzog - München and titled. Lit.: Vollmer.
August Herzog: Glarus in Switzerland
Glarus in Switzerland