A bronze relief 'Compostion with figures - on the market'

Karl-Heinz Engelin Memel 1924 - Hamburg 1986

Hamburg, 1959. Bronze with patina. Engraved monogr. and date 'E 59'. Backside engraved labeling 'Karl Heinz Engelin'. (Comp. Der Neue Rump). 32,5 x 14,5 cm.

Karl-Heinz Engelin: A bronze relief 'Compostion with figures - on the market'