Mountain landscape

Carl Millner Mindelheim 1825 - München 1895

Mountain landscape

Proceeds : 700 €

Oil/canvas, 43 x 35 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Carl Millner 1848 f., old Gallery label on the reverse, some dam., unframed. Mus.: Munich (a.o. Neue Pinakothek), Prague, Bern, New York (Pict. Gallery of the Public Library) et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Carl Millner: Mountain landscape

Mountain landscape

Proceeds : 700 €

Mountain landscape
Mountain landscape