Fisherboats at a small harbour

Rudolf Höckner Wolkenstein 1864 - Bad Mergentheim 1942

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Oil/cardboard, 24 x 37 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. R. Höckner 1910, min. rest. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Kiel, Weimar u.a., Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Rudolf Höckner: Fisherboats at a small harbour

Proceeds : 1.600 €