Algiers
Ernest George London 1839 - London 1922
Watercolour, 30 x 40 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Ernest George - Alger 1912, not opened. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et. al.
Ernest George: Algiers
Algiers