Catalogue ArchiveAuktion 293 → Reinhardt Leipzig 1831 - Dresden 1915 - Florence in the evening sun

Reinhardt Leipzig 1831 - Dresden 1915 - Florence in the evening sun

Florence in the evening sun

Lot-Nr. 25 | Reinhardt Leipzig 1831 - Dresden 1915

Florence in the evening sun | Reserveprice 2.400 €

Oil/canvas, 68 x 97 cm, sign. lo. le. A. Reinhardt, rest. Mus.: Weimar, Dresden, Erfurt, Essen, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Noak 'Das Deutschtum der Römer'.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 30 November 2019
  • 22 February 2020