In a Dutch harbour

Hans Herrmann Berlin 1858 - Berlin 1942

In a Dutch harbour

Oil/canvas, 32 x 40 cm, sign. lo. ri. Hans Herrmann, some rest. Mus.: Berlin, Hamburg, Aachen, Düsseldorf, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer u.a.

Hans Herrmann: In a Dutch harbour

In a Dutch harbour

In a Dutch harbour
In a Dutch harbour