An expressive bronze figure 'Female nude'

Alfred Sachs Pforzheim 1907 - Waldshut 1990

German, c. 1930. Bronze with patina and sign. 'A.SACHS'. H. 49 cm.

Alfred Sachs: An expressive bronze figure 'Female nude'