Catalogue ArchiveAuktion 293 → Stuhlmann Hamburg 1803 - Hamburg 1886 - Huntsmen in a winter landscape

Stuhlmann Hamburg 1803 - Hamburg 1886 - Huntsmen in a winter landscape

Huntsmen in a winter landscape

Lot-Nr. 13 | Stuhlmann Hamburg 1803 - Hamburg 1886

Huntsmen in a winter landscape | Reserveprice 1.800 €

Oil/canvas, 52 x 63 cm, sign. and dat. [..]hlmann 1834, rest. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle - 4 Gemälde, Altonaer Museum, Museum f. Hamb. Geschichte), Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 30 November 2019
  • 22 February 2020