Circus at the Munich Viktualienmarkt

Franz Quaglio München 1844 - Wasserburg a. Inn 1920

Oil/canvas, 18 x 31 cm, sign. lo. le and dat. Franz Quaglio 1877, relined, some rest. Mus.: Munich, Mainz, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Bruckmann et.al.

Franz Quaglio: Circus at the Munich Viktualienmarkt