At the river

Gardner Adolf Reckard Poughkeepsie/N.Y. 1858 - 1908

At the river

Gouache, 36 x 55 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. G. Reckard 98, not opened. - American landscapist. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Gardner Adolf Reckard: At the river

At the river

At the river
At the river