Catalogue ArchiveAuktion 292 → Bürkel Pirmasens 1802 - München 1869 - Drove in the mountains near Tivoli

Bürkel Pirmasens 1802 - München 1869 - Drove in the mountains near Tivoli

Drove in the mountains near Tivoli

Lot-Nr. 18 | Bürkel Pirmasens 1802 - München 1869

Drove in the mountains near Tivoli | Reserveprice 6.000 €

Oil/canvas, 38 x 50 cm, monogr. lo. ri. HB (ligature), min. rest. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Munich et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Bühler/Krückl 'H.B. - Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde' (1989) et.al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 30 November 2019
  • 22 February 2020