Portrait of a boy
Russischer Maler , early 20th cent.
Oil/canvas/cardboard, 49 x 41 cm, sign. in cyrillic lo. le. B.A. Kremer, on the reverse dat. 1906, some rub. Possibly the same russian painter mentioned by Thieme-Becker (vol.21, p. 493) named Benzel Danilowitsch Kremer who studied at the Academy of St. Petersburg.
Russischer Maler: Portrait of a boy
Portrait of a boy