Portrait of a dachshund

Siegwald Johannes Dahl Dresden 1827 - Dresden 1902

Portrait of a dachshund

Oil/canvas, 31 x 45 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. S. Dahl - milkel 30. Jan. 1894, min. rub. Mus.: Dresden, Hannover, Stockholm et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Siegwald Johannes Dahl: Portrait of a dachshund

Portrait of a dachshund

Portrait of a dachshund
Portrait of a dachshund