Dutch Polder landscape

Gerard Koekkoek Hilversum 1871 - Hilversum 1956

Dutch Polder landscape

Oil/canvas, 40 x 60 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Gerard J. Koekkoek 1942, rest., relined. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Scheen et.al.

Gerard Koekkoek: Dutch Polder landscape

Dutch Polder landscape

Dutch Polder landscape
Dutch Polder landscape