A classical bronze figure 'Throwing a stone'

Helmuth Schievelkamp 1849 - 1890

German, early 20th cent. Bronze, with patina. Sign. 'H. Schievelkamp'. H. with high stone plinth 40,5 cm.

Helmuth Schievelkamp: A classical bronze figure 'Throwing a stone'