An Art-Nouveau figure 'Dancer'
Artur Hoffmann 1874 - 1960
Early 20th cent. Metal, with patina, partly coloured. Sign. 'Artur Hoffmann'. On stone plinth (small dam.). H. with plinth 25 cm.
Artur Hoffmann: An Art-Nouveau figure 'Dancer'