An Art-Nouveau figure 'Dancer'

Artur Hoffmann 1874 - 1960

Early 20th cent. Metal, with patina, partly coloured. Sign. 'Artur Hoffmann'. On stone plinth (small dam.). H. with plinth 25 cm.

Artur Hoffmann: An Art-Nouveau figure 'Dancer'

Artur Hoffmann 1874 - 1960