Landscape with lake
Adolph Larsen Kopenhagen 1856 - Kopenhagen 1942
Oil/canvas, 46 x 60 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Adolph Larsen 1916, some rest., relined. Mus.: Kopenhagen (Royal Collection), Aalborg, Frederiksborg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach et.al.
Adolph Larsen: Landscape with lake
Landscape with lake