Coastal scene with a woman
Carl Vilhelm Balsgaard Kopenhagen 1812 - Kopenhagen 1893
Oil/canvas, 22 x 29 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. C. Balsgaard 1849, some rest., relined. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach et.al.
Carl Vilhelm Balsgaard: Coastal scene with a woman
Coastal scene with a woman