Snowy clearing

Anders Andersen-Lundby Lundby 1841 - München 1923

Snowy clearing

Oil/canvas, 33 x 44 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. A. Andersen Lundby 84, relined. Mus.: Copenhagen, Munich, Triest, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit et.al.

Anders Andersen-Lundby: Snowy clearing

Snowy clearing

Snowy clearing
Snowy clearing