The long way home
Robert Herzberg Leipzig 1824 - 1847
Oil/panel, 47 x 58 cm, sign. lo. ri. R. Herzberg, some rest., some craquelé, lo. ri. crack. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.
Robert Herzberg: The long way home
The long way home