Mountain landscape with waterfall

Eugen Krüger Altona 1832 - Düsternbrook 1876

Proceeds : 1.400 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 71 x 90 cm, sign. lo. ri. Krüger, rest. His landscapes are very rare. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Flensburg, Kiel, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Eugen Krüger: Mountain landscape with waterfall

Proceeds : 1.400 €