A Noble Suitor

Ludwig Hofmann-Zeitz Zeitz 1832 - Heidelberg 1895

A Noble Suitor

Oil/canvas, 82 x 48 cm, sign. and dat. L. Hofmann Zeitz - München 84, titled on the stretcher, on the reverse label of the owner, dat. 1921, min. rest.. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et. al.

Ludwig Hofmann-Zeitz: A Noble Suitor

A Noble Suitor

A Noble Suitor
A Noble Suitor