A market in Siena
Ludovica Anina Vilhelmine Thornam Horsens 1853 - Kopenhagen 1896
Oil/canvas, 66 x 85,5 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. L. Thornam Siena 1893, some rest. Mus.: Horsens, Aalborg, Vejle et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach et.al.
Ludovica Anina Vilhelmine Thornam: A market in Siena
A market in Siena