A wanderer in a castle landscape

Carl Johann Friedrich Toeche Potsdam 1814 - Zürich 1890

Oil/canvas, 43,5 x 56,5 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. C. Toeche 36, some rest. Mus.: Zürich, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Carl Johann Friedrich Toeche: A wanderer in a castle landscape