Catalogue ArchiveAuktion 290 → Toeche Potsdam 1814 - Zürich 1890 - A wanderer in a castle landscape

Toeche Potsdam 1814 - Zürich 1890 - A wanderer in a castle landscape

A wanderer in a castle landscape

Lot-Nr. 50 | Toeche Potsdam 1814 - Zürich 1890

A wanderer in a castle landscape | Reserveprice 3.500 €

Oil/canvas, 43,5 x 56,5 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. C. Toeche 36, some rest. Mus.: Zürich, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 30 November 2019
  • 22 February 2020