Catalogue ArchiveAuktion 290 → Koekkoek Amsterdam 1839 - Amstelveen 1895 - Bleaching the laundry

Koekkoek Amsterdam 1839 - Amstelveen 1895 - Bleaching the laundry

Bleaching the laundry

Lot-Nr. 35 | Koekkoek Amsterdam 1839 - Amstelveen 1895

Bleaching the laundry | Reserveprice 2.900 €

Oil/canvas, 43 x 39 cm, sign. lo. ri. W. Koekkoek, min. rest., craquelé. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 30 November 2019
  • 22 February 2020