A bronze figure 'Salambô'

Jean Garnier Monzeuil 1853 - 1910

A bronze figure 'Salambô'

Proceeds : 3.100 €

France, 19th cent. Bronze with patina. Sign. 'J. Garnier', 'Petizon'. In front labelled 'Salambô (par J. Garnier) Mentionné du Salon'. H. 55,5 cm.

Jean Garnier: A bronze figure 'Salambô'

A bronze figure 'Salambô'

Proceeds : 3.100 €

A bronze figure 'Salambô'
A bronze figure 'Salambô'