Near the river

Karl Heffner Würzburg 1849 - München 1925

Near the river

Oil/canvas, 27 x 45 cm, sign. lo. ri. K. Heffner, some rest. Mus.: München, Bristol, Milwaukee, Melbourne et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Karl Heffner: Near the river

Near the river

Near the river
Near the river