Catalogue ArchiveAuktion 290 → Jespersen Ondlöse 1853 - Frederiksberg 1936 - A landscape with village

Jespersen Ondlöse 1853 - Frederiksberg 1936 - A landscape with village

A landscape with village

Lot-Nr. 48 | Jespersen Ondlöse 1853 - Frederiksberg 1936

A landscape with village | Reserveprice 1.000 €

Oil/canvas, 58 x 79 cm, monogr. lo. ri. and dat. HJ 1882. Mus.: Stockholm et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Weilbach et.al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 30 November 2019
  • 22 February 2020