A procession

Gottfried Bachem Bonn 1866 - 1942

A procession

Oil/canvas, 98 x 125 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. G. Bachem 1907, on the stretcher label, craquelé, unframed. Mus.: Chemnitz, Lit.: Dressler, Lexikon der Düsseldorfer Malerschule.

Gottfried Bachem: A procession

A procession

A procession
A procession