A Dutch town

Adrianus Eversen Amsterdam 1818 - Delft 1897

A Dutch town

Proceeds : 10.900 €

Oil/panel, 19 x 15 cm, monogr. lo. ri. AE (ligature), on the reverse sign. A. Eversen, min. rub. Mus.: Amsterdam, Alkmaar, Stettin, Kortrijk et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen et.al.

Adrianus Eversen: A Dutch town

A Dutch town

Proceeds : 10.900 €

A Dutch town
A Dutch town