The Jægersborg Zoo near Kopenhagen

Axel Schovelin Kopenhagen 1827 - Kopenhagen 1893

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Oil/paper/canvas, 37 x 52 cm, min. rest., on the reverse exhibition label sign. and titled. Exh.: Charlottenburg. Mus.: Aalborg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach.

Axel Schovelin: The Jægersborg Zoo near Kopenhagen

Proceeds : 1.500 €