An art-déco bronze figure 'Amazone'

Pierre le Faguay Nantes 1892 - Paris 1935, pseud. Fayral

France, beg. 20th cent. Bronze with dark patina. Sign. on the base Pierre LeFaguay, marked 'Bronze Garanti Paris J.B. Deposé'. On marble plinth. H. 52 cm/45 (with/without base).

Pierre le Faguay: An art-déco bronze figure 'Amazone'