A small bronze figure of a young miner

JuliusPaul Schmidt-Felling , active c. 1895 - 1930

German, c. 1915. Bronze with patina. Sign. 'Schmidt-Felling', founder 'N.B.W. Echte Bronze'. H. plinth 12 cm. H. Bronze 23,7 cm.

JuliusPaul Schmidt-Felling: A small bronze figure of a young miner