Children with a bird cage

Francois Germain Leopold Tabar Paris 1818 - Argenteuil 1869

Children with a bird cage

Oil/cardb., 43,5 x 28 cm, sign. lo. ri. L. Tabar, rest., some chips of the paint. Mus.: Bordeaux, Reims, Rouen et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Francois Germain Leopold Tabar: Children with a bird cage

Children with a bird cage

Children with a bird cage
Children with a bird cage